Tag Archive: results


images1

contest-7-2016-1-jpgcontest-7-2016-pg2-jpgcontest-7-2016-pg3-jpgcontest-7-2016-pg4-jpgsurfing-santa-color-cropped

Advertisements

Thanks to everyone who came out to our Endless Summer Paradise contest including competitors from our WFL district who helped to add to the fun and success of a great day of competitive surfing!

ENDLESS_SUMMER_50TH

Aug 27, 2016 Endless Summer Pg. 1Blank 6man heat sheet PG2Aug 27,Endless Summer Pg3Aug 27,2016 Endeless Summer Surf  Pg.4Aug 27, 2016 Endless Summer Surf Pg. 5

857800_372861669488145_929497007_o

Central Florida ESA is proudly sponsored by Ron Jon Surf Shop! Please support our sponsor!

Thanks to everyone who came out yesterday to help make our “Stars Stripes & Surf” Contest 3 a huge success! Have a look at the results and congrats to all of our competitors! See you next month!

party-wave-wm

STARS AND STRIPES AND SURF CONTEST 2 HEAT SHEET #1STARS AND STRIPES AND SURF CONTEST 2 HEAT SHEET #2STARS AND STRIPES AND SURF CONTEST 2 HEAT SHEET #3

Here are the “revised” results from Mother May I – Finals are highlighted in yellow.
We will run the legends LB and SB Finals at our next contest in July.
Thanks for being a part of our fun day and see you on the beach!
phineas_and_isabella_surfing__animated__by_jaycasey-d68eawu
Core Surf-CFL-ESA Mother May I P1Core Surf-CFL-ESA Mother May I P2Contest 2 May 14 revised jpgCore Surf-CFL-ESA Mother May I P4

As you know, this was a free contest and, as such, there are no points associated with it. Thanks to everyone who came out and who helped make it a fun, successful event!

esa valentine

CFL SWEET VALENTINE SURFER MARCH 19 jpg

esa valentine

CFL ESA Core Surf Presents “Santa Surf” Contest 7 Results

thanks to all who made this event possible

Our staff, surfers and their friends & family, and our awesome sponsors!

Merry Christmas from Central Florida ESA!!

santa surf

Core contest 7 Santa Surf 2015 pg1Core CFL contest 7 12_12_15 pg2CORE-CFL CONTEST 7 12_12_15 PG3

santa surf

Thanks to KKrows and Sun Bum for coming out to our contest and for supporting our surf community! We love our sponsors!junebugContest #2 June bug results p1 Contest #2 June bug results p2junebug

surf santa jpgss p1ss p2ss p3

Howard Futch Paradise Beach Park – Indialantic FL

 

Polliwog

Nohea Williams

Lea Boeje

Caroline Boeje

Menehune

Hannah Everingham

Gillian Craig

Davis Hattaway

Sarah Stoltz

Jessica Marzano

Nevin Martin

Boys

Noah Dovin

Jon Wallhauser

Ylan Abeger

Kai Cheatham

Simon Abeger

James Clark

Jr Men

Connor Hammond

Dylan Barrett

Men

Branden DeFillipo

Anthony Ricco

Grandmasters

Jamie Savage

Jeff Majaika

Legends

To Be Finished Contest 3

Grand Legends

To Be Finished Contest 3

Menehune Longboard

Jon Wallhauser

Kai Cheatam

Davis Hattaway

James Clark

Jr Mens Longboard

Dylan Barrett

Mens Longboard

Justin Johnson

Colby Nickell

Masters Longboard

Jimmy Walker

James Reynolds

Legends Longboard

Steve Moldenhaur

Bob Freeman

Larry Holmes

Jeff Majaika

Girls

To Be Finished Contest 3

Ladies

Michelle Mulak

Womens Longboard

Michelle Mulak

Ladies Longboard

Sandra Goodwin

Therese Boeje

Open Longboard

Justin Johnson

Colby Nickell

Jeff Majaika

Bob Freeman

Larry Holmes

James Reynolds

Open Shortboard

To Be Finished Contest 3

Surf Santa – Contest 6 Results

Ponce de Leon Landing Park, Melbourne Beach FL

December 14, 2013

Polliwogs                               Men

1 Nohea Williams                     1  Nick French

2 Grace Everingham                2 Kieran Grant

3 Caroline Boeje                      3  Josh Beaugrand

4 Tyden Cheatham                  4 Grant Fontaine

5 Davis Hattaway

6 Conner Gale

Menehune                             Masters

1 Noah Dovin                          1 Pat Hall

2 Rachel Presti                        2 Benny Bobbitt

3 Hanna Everingham               3 Eric Benton

4 Jillian Craig

5 Grace Everingham

6 Caroline Boeje

Boys                                       Sr Men

1 Christian Mocny                  1 Dan Dunagan

2 Jonathan Wallhauser            2 Phil Magliocetti

3 Kerlin Sutton                       3 Michael Gale

4 Joey Putnall

5 John Mentink

6 Ylan Abeger

 Jr. Men                                 Grandmasters

1  Pierson Prince                      1 Scott Bradley

2 Tommy Lueck                       2 Russ Drevitson

3 Fisher Grant                         3 Jamie Savage

4 Corbin Bounds                      4 Jeff Majaika

5 Austin Hollingshead              5 Mike Grant

6 Connor Neff

Legends                                Grand Legends

1 Steve Moldenhauer                 1 Bob Freeman

2 Larry Holmes                          2 Mario Deluca

3 Ken Osborn

Open Shortboard                   Open Longboard

1 Pat Hall                                   1 Fisher Grant

2 Noah Dovin                             2 Austin Hollingshead

3 Fisher Grant                            3  Kieran Grant

4 Christian Mocny                      4  Jeff Majaika

5 Josh Beaugrand                       5  Connor Neff

6 Eric Benton                              6 Corey Willams

Menehune Longboard           Jr Men Longboard

1 Jonathan Wallhauser                1 Fisher Grant

2 Christian Mocny                      2 Austin Hollingshead

3 Curren Schwartz                     3 Pierson Prince

4 Kai Cheatham                         4 Conner Neff

5 Emma Fillmore

6 Jenna Schwartz

Men’s Longboard                   Masters Longboard

1 Kieran Grant                              1Mike Grant

2 Pat Hall

Legends Longboard                   Open SUP

1 Steve Moldenhauer                     1 Fisher Grant

2  Larry Holmes                             2 Kieran Grant

3 Jeff Majaika                                3 Austin Hollingshead

4 Ken Osborn

5 Bob Freeman

Girls                                           Jr Women

1 Storm Portman                          1 Salome Abeger

2 Isabella Permutter

3 Rachel Presti

4 Skylar Magliocetti

5 Gillian Craig (tie)

5 Hanna Everingham (tie)

Jr Women Longboard                 Women Longboard

1 Isabella Perlmutter                     1 Chelsea Greenstein

2 Emma Fillmore

3 Skylar Magliocetti

4 Abbie Grant

Ladies                                        Ladies Longboard

1 Debbie Walker                            1 Debbie Walker

2 Sandra Goodwin

images

%d bloggers like this: