Surf Santa – Contest 6 Results

Ponce de Leon Landing Park, Melbourne Beach FL

December 14, 2013

Polliwogs                               Men

1 Nohea Williams                     1  Nick French

2 Grace Everingham                2 Kieran Grant

3 Caroline Boeje                      3  Josh Beaugrand

4 Tyden Cheatham                  4 Grant Fontaine

5 Davis Hattaway

6 Conner Gale

Menehune                             Masters

1 Noah Dovin                          1 Pat Hall

2 Rachel Presti                        2 Benny Bobbitt

3 Hanna Everingham               3 Eric Benton

4 Jillian Craig

5 Grace Everingham

6 Caroline Boeje

Boys                                       Sr Men

1 Christian Mocny                  1 Dan Dunagan

2 Jonathan Wallhauser            2 Phil Magliocetti

3 Kerlin Sutton                       3 Michael Gale

4 Joey Putnall

5 John Mentink

6 Ylan Abeger

 Jr. Men                                 Grandmasters

1  Pierson Prince                      1 Scott Bradley

2 Tommy Lueck                       2 Russ Drevitson

3 Fisher Grant                         3 Jamie Savage

4 Corbin Bounds                      4 Jeff Majaika

5 Austin Hollingshead              5 Mike Grant

6 Connor Neff

Legends                                Grand Legends

1 Steve Moldenhauer                 1 Bob Freeman

2 Larry Holmes                          2 Mario Deluca

3 Ken Osborn

Open Shortboard                   Open Longboard

1 Pat Hall                                   1 Fisher Grant

2 Noah Dovin                             2 Austin Hollingshead

3 Fisher Grant                            3  Kieran Grant

4 Christian Mocny                      4  Jeff Majaika

5 Josh Beaugrand                       5  Connor Neff

6 Eric Benton                              6 Corey Willams

Menehune Longboard           Jr Men Longboard

1 Jonathan Wallhauser                1 Fisher Grant

2 Christian Mocny                      2 Austin Hollingshead

3 Curren Schwartz                     3 Pierson Prince

4 Kai Cheatham                         4 Conner Neff

5 Emma Fillmore

6 Jenna Schwartz

Men’s Longboard                   Masters Longboard

1 Kieran Grant                              1Mike Grant

2 Pat Hall

Legends Longboard                   Open SUP

1 Steve Moldenhauer                     1 Fisher Grant

2  Larry Holmes                             2 Kieran Grant

3 Jeff Majaika                                3 Austin Hollingshead

4 Ken Osborn

5 Bob Freeman

Girls                                           Jr Women

1 Storm Portman                          1 Salome Abeger

2 Isabella Permutter

3 Rachel Presti

4 Skylar Magliocetti

5 Gillian Craig (tie)

5 Hanna Everingham (tie)

Jr Women Longboard                 Women Longboard

1 Isabella Perlmutter                     1 Chelsea Greenstein

2 Emma Fillmore

3 Skylar Magliocetti

4 Abbie Grant

Ladies                                        Ladies Longboard

1 Debbie Walker                            1 Debbie Walker

2 Sandra Goodwin

images

Advertisements